Rowan College at Gloucester County

All-Americans

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Women Roadrunners 
Track & Field
Gloucester County College 
& RCGC
All-Americans

​Cheryl Campbell1977100m
Dot Derrickson1981​​Shot Put
Winifred Wynn​1981Heptathlon
Kay Smith1982100m Hurdles
Pam Wilson1983Indoor
Ava Farmer1984100m
Rubye Hutchinson1985200m​
Terry Archie1987100m Hurdles​
Katie White1995Javelin
Katie White1996Javelin
Lauren Chavous2000400m Hurdles
Lauren Chavous2000100m Hurdles
Joelle Diener2003---
Emily Santo2007High Jump​
Lisa Jones2007
3000m
Steeplechase
Lisa Jones20071500m
Lisa Jones2007800m
Lisa Jones2008​
3000m
Steeplechase
Sakinah Scott2008Heptathlon
Sakinah Scott2008Long Jump
Sakinah Scott2008100m Hurdles
Heather DiCrescenzo200910000m
Jacqueline Nesbett2009Long Jump
Jacqueline Nesbett2009Triple Jump
Jacqueline Nesbett2009400m Hurdles​
Alyssa Figueroa2010Pole Vault
Abiola Majekodumni2010Javelin
Abiola Majekodumni2011Javelin
Christina Lees2011Pole Vault
Christina Lees2012Pole Vault​
Chelsea Holland2012Shot Put
Rejeena Whittington201210000m​
​Ta’Shay March2013​Long Jump​
Liz Faulkner​2013​Discus​
​Shaneen Datts​2013Heptathlon​
Shaneen Datts​2013​​100m Hurdles
Nieemah Powers​​2013300m
Steeplechase​
Catherine Dougherty​2013​​1500m
​Paige Furlow2013​200m​
Catherine Dougherty​2014​1500m
​Catherine Dougherty2014​3000m Steeplechase​
Catherine Dougherty​2014​5000m​
Shannon Grega2014​Javelin​
Rebecca Strong201​4​Pole Vault​​
​Shannon Grega2015​Javelin​
Pam Watson​2015​Javelin​
Kelly Murphy​2015​Pole Vault​
Devon Nealer​2016​Shot Put​
​Erica Gilmore2016​​400m Hurdles
​Alexis Jones​20163000m Steeplechase​
​Pam Watson2016​Javelin​

​​M​​​en Roadrunners 
Track & Field
Gloucester County College
​& RCGC
All-Americans

​Andy Leigh1977Shot Put
George Johnson1979110m Hurdles​
John Sease1981110m Hurdles
John Sease198160m Hurdles
Ed Ross1982110m Hurdles
Ed Ross198260m Hurdles
Darren Burton1982High Jump
Darren Burton1983
High Jump
indoor
Darren Burton​1983High Jump​
Mike Scott1985Marathon
Greg Shute1994
3000m
Steeplechase
Larry Schemelia199610000m
Steve Lee19985000m
Joe Stephenson1999High Jump
Joe Stephenson2000High Jump
Joe Williams1999Pole Vault
Duane Sanders2005Shot Put
Duane Sanders2005Shot Put
Duane Sanders2006Discus
Charlie Bates2005Pole Vault
Charlie Bates2006Pole Vault​
Will Coulombe2008Javelin
Joe Aumendo2008Pole Vault
Matthew Sullivan2009High Jump
Chris Johnston2009Javelin
Ozzie Huerta201010000m
Ozzie Huerta20105000m
Ozzie Huerta2010
3000m
Steeplechase​
Greg Taylor2010
400m
Intermediate Hurdles
Greg Taylor2011
110m
High Hurdles
Ozzie Huerta201110000m
Ozzie Huerta20115000m
​Ozzie Huerta2011
3000m
Steeplechase
Levandus Gacutan2012
400m
 Intermediate Hurdles​​
​Tom Jeffers​2013​​Pole Vault
​Pat McCurry2013​3000m Steeplechase​
Pat McCurry​​2013​1500m
​Pat McCurry2014​1500m​
Pat McCurry​2014​3000m Steeplechase​
​Pat McCurry2014​​5000m
​Pat McCurry2014​4 x 800m Relay​
​Brian Simmons​2014​4 x 800m Relay​
​William Cheety2014​​​4 x 800m Relay
​Marquis Tabb​2014​4 x 800m Relay​
Marquis Tabb​2014​​400m​
Kyle Kirschner​​2014​​Javelin​
​William Cheety​20154 x 800m Relay​
​Shane McDevitt2015​Javelin​
Julio Martinez​2015​4 x 800m Relay​
​Martin Maldonado2015​800m​
​Saliym Starkey2015​400m IH​
​Jason Groff2016​Pole Vault​
Glenn Abbott​2016​110 High Hurdles​
Peter Flacco​2016​Javelin​
​Martin Maldonado2016​3000m Steeplechase
1500m​
​Shane McDevitt2016​Javelin​​
​​